Local Courts & Government

Santa Cruz Superior Courts & Government Offices

Santa Cruz Courthouse
701 Ocean St., Santa Cruz, CA 95060
831-420-2200
www.santacruzcourt.org

SC-courthouse-FLAGS

Assessor Sean Saldavia
Rm. 130
831-454-2002

Auditor-Controller Mary Jo Walker
Rm. 100
831-454-2500

Board of Supervisors
Rm. 500
831-454-2200

District 1: John Leopold
Live Oak, Soquel, Branciforte and a wide area of the Santa Cruz Mountains from Highway 17 to Nisene Marks including the Summit

District 2: Zach Friend
Aptos, La Selva Beach, Corralitos, Freedom, and portions of the cities of Capitola and Watsonville

District 3: Ryan Coonerty
Davenport, Bonny Doon & City of Santa Cruz

District 4: Greg Caput  (term ends 2015)
City of Watsonville and a large portion of the unincorporated area of South Santa Cruz County

District 5: Bruce McPherson
San Lorenzo Valley

County Administrative Officer
Susan Mauriello, Rm. 520
831-454-2100

County Counsel Dana McRae
Rm. 505
831-454-2040

District Attorney Jeffrey Rosell
Rm. 200
831-454-2400

Watsonville Branch
275 Main St., Rm. 202,  Watsonville, CA 95076
831-768-6500

Check Recovery
831-454-2233

Consumer Affairs
831-454-2050

Criminal Investigation & Prosecution
831-454-2400

Public Administrator
831-454-3532

Victim-Witness Assistance
831-454-2010

Watsonville Courthouse
1 Second St., Watsonville, CA 95076
831-786-7200
www.santacruzcourt.org

Watsonville-courthouse-for-the-web-9-15-14 1kpixels wide

Child Support
420 May Ave, Santa Cruz
866-901-3212

165 Westridge Dr., Watsonville
831-763-8630

Grand Jury-Civil
Rm. 318
831-454-2099

Master Calendar
Adam Berg
831-420-2377

Planning Dept
Kathy Previsich, 4th Floor
831-454-2580

Probation Department
Fernando Giraldo, Chief Probation Officer
831-454-2150

Juvenile
Sara Ryan
831-454-3800

Self Help Center, Family Law Facilitator & Small Claims Advisor
Watsonville
831-786-7200

Sheriff-Coroner
Jim Hart Rm. 340

Emergency     
831-471-1170

Non-Emergency Dispatch     
831-471-1121

Coroner    
831-454-7790

Investigations    
831-454-7630

Small Claims Advisor
831-786-7370

Superior Court – Judges Chambers
831-420-2300

Dir. of Operations
Tim Newman, Rm 101

Chief Exec. Officer
Alex Calvo,  Rm 101C

Court Reporters
Jury Commissioner
Motions Calendars
Rm 110

Probate Examiner
Divisions:  Civil, Criminal, Family Law, Jury, Juvenile, Probate,

Small Claims
Traffic